Fort Knox

See Stores Near You

Get in Touch

Store Phone:
Fax:
502.624.4507
DSN:
464.8525
DSN FAX:
464.4507
See Stores Near You

Store Hours

Normal Hours
Sun
1100 - 1800
Mon
CLOSED
Tues
0900 - 1930
Weds
0900 - 1930
Thurs
0900 - 1930
Fri
0900 - 1930
Sat
0900 - 1930
Early Bird Hours
Sun
1000 - 1100
Mon
CLOSED
Tues
0700 - 0900
Weds
0700 - 0900
Thurs
0700 - 0900
Fri
0700 - 0900
Sat
0700 - 0900
Deli Hours
Sun
1100 - 1800
Mon
CLOSED
Tues
0700 - 1930
Weds
0700 - 1930
Thurs
0700 - 1930
Fri
0700 - 1930
Sat
0700 - 1930
Your Store Map Icon

933 Gold Vault Road
Building #121
Ft. Knox, KY 40121-5180
United States

Store Information & Holiday Hours

Special Hours

No special hours at this time.

Items on Sale

The YES! Program

The Your Everyday Savings! (YES!) program is a new initiative aimed at ensuring that commissaries provide patrons with great savings on a daily basis for many of the items they buy most frequently. As part of this program, DeCA is able to lower prices on hundreds of items across the store.

Learn more about the YES! program.

Sidewalk Sales

Your Fort Knox Commissary will host it's semi-annual Sidewalk sale the 3rd - 4th of August. It will be held on the North side of the commissary depending on inclement weather.  Come join the fun and take advantage of the savings!

Fort Knox Sidewalk Sale 3-4 August 2018

Product description% SavingsAdditional notes

Nestle 35pk Water- 06827493471

Pepsi product 6pk- 0120000001715%

Nabisco Snack- Saks- 0440000159240%

Nabisco Cheese Nips- 0440000345340%

Nabisco Go-paks- 0440000321440%

Nabisco Belvita 044000-0558240%

Nabisco Oreo Family Size 044000-0332740%

Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Giant- 0380009377225%

Kellogg's Frosted Mini Giant- 0380009377425%

Kellogg's Froot Loops Giant- 0380009376725%

Kellogg's Raisin Bran Giant- 0380001448133%

Town House Crackers 030100-1005557%

Town House Sea Salt Pitas 030100-7845857%

Town House Sea Salt Pretzel Thins 030100-1022940%

Club Original Crackers 030100-1005640%

Club MultiGrain Crackers 030100-1006840%

Keebler Cracker Packs Club 030100-4724142%

Keebler Cracker Packs Cheese & PB 030100-4732442%

Keebler Cracker Packs Toast & PB42%

Keebler Cracker PacksVariety 030100-5190242%

Rice Krispies Treats Club 038000-1824026%

Chips Deluxe Rainbow 030100-1003734%

Chips Deluxe Original 030100-1003252%

Chips Deluxe Chocolate Chips 030100-1004452%

Hi-C Flashin Fruit Punch 025000-0108028%

Hi-C Flashin Orange 025000-0130528%

Hi-C Grabbin Grape 025000-0131428%

Hi-C Strawberry Kiwi Kraze 025000-0130828%

Honest Kids Kids Variety 657622-4198338%

Minute Maid Juice Apple Kids 10pk 025000-0108130%

Minute Maid Juice Fruit Punch 025000-0115630%

Minute Maid juice Mix Berry 025000-0108730%

Minute Maid Juice Apple Kids 025000-0567639%

Minute Maid Juice Orange 6pk 025000-0567739%

Green Mountain Coffee 099555-1585550%

Green Mountain Coffee 099555-0863450%

IDAHOAN Mashed Potatoes 029700-00141/00138/0014825%

Fruitocracy Variety 038900-03168/03182/03183/03290/0329150%

Non-Food items

Charmin 30pk CP- 0370009986129%

Bounty- 0370007485229%

Puffs 6pk- 0370008432740%

Snuggle Fabric Softner 072613457295%

Swab Cotton 25%

Dial Body Wash Spring- 0170001185630%

Dial Body Wash Lavender- 0170001185930%

Dial Body Coconut Water- 01700091584830%

Dial Body Wash Men's- 0170001186830%

Dove Bar Soap Moisture- 16count 0111112613433%

Caress Body Wash 2pk- 0111111459230%

Suave Body Lotion Adv Thera- 0458931086730%

Suave Body Lotion Cucumber- 0794000678425%

Dove Deo Fresh 2pk- 0794005117025%

Degree Deo Pure Clean 2pk- 0794003872125%

Tresemme Shampoo Deep- 02240039364 25%

Tresemme Cond remoisture- 0224003937425%

Tresemme Shampoo Anti- 02240039366 25%

Tresemme Cond Anti- 0224003937625%

Suave Deo Fresh 2pk- 0794003867325%

Suave Body Lotion Coconut- 0794006166525%

Suave Kids Disney- 0794006467625%

Suave Kids Starwars- 0794006467925%

Vaseline Lotion Cocoa- 3052101425525%

Vaseline Lotion Moisture- 3052101430125%

Luvs Big Packs Size 317%

Luvs Big Packs Size 417%

Luvs Big Packs Size 517%

Luvs Big Packs Size 617%

Dawn Summer Showers20%

Lysol 4 pack30%

A&H Detergent Oxi- 0332000929330%

A&H Detergent Clean Breeze- 0332000947030%

A&H Fabric sheets Wild- 0332001477030%

A&H Fabric sheets Clean- 0332001497130%

Xtra Detergent Tropical- 0945144230130%

Xtra Detergent Lavender- 0945144287730%

Pampers 037000-75523

Pampers Wipes 037000-1951322%

Tide Simply Clean& Fresh25%

Gain Liquid Original25%

Department Telephone Numbers

Grocery: 502.624.8525 x3133 or x3024

Meat: 502.624.8525 x3127 or x3024

Produce: 502.624.8525 x3131 or x3024

Deli/Bakery: 502.624.8525 x3109 or x3024

Special Information

Express Line Newsletter

If you would like to be placed on our email contact list to receive information on events happening at Fort Knox Commissary. Email us at: fortknox.commissary@deca.mil and type 'subscribe' in the subject line.

Caroline's Cart

Fort Knox commissary offers a grocery cart designed specifically for special-needs children called "Caroline's Cart," it enables special-needs children - or even adults under 250 pounds - to safely and easily accompany parents or caretakers on commissary shopping trips. The cart provides the option of using one basket instead of pushing both a wheelchair or stroller and a grocery cart when shopping.

Thank You

Thank you for making our commissary your primary grocery store. We are honored to support you and your family's grocery needs!

Guest Rules

Guests may enter the commissary only when accompanied by an authorized patron. To protect the commissary benefit, I.D. cards will be verified upon checkout.

Special Order Information

Please allow 48 hours notice for special orders from the following departments:

Meat: 502.624.8525 x3127

Deli/Bakery: 502.624.8525 x3109

Produce: 502.624.8525 x3131

Scroll To Top