Camp Foster MCB

See Stores Near You

Get in Touch

Store Phone:
Fax:
011.81.98.893.6149
DSN:
645.2712
DSN FAX:
645.3865
See Stores Near You

Store Hours

Normal Hours
Sun
0830 - 2000 PILOT
Mon
0830- 2000 PILOT
Tues
0830 - 2000 PILOT
Weds
0830- 2000 PILOT
Thurs
0830 - 2000 PILOT
Fri
0830 - 2000 PILOT
Sat
0830- 2000 PILOT
Deli
Sun
0900 - 2000 PILOT
Mon
0900 - 2000 PILOT
Tues
0900 - 2000 PILOT
Weds
0900 - 2000 PILOT
Thurs
0900 - 2000 PILOT
Fri
0900 - 2000 PILOT
Sat
0900 - 2000 PILOT
Bakery/Sushi
Sun
0900-1800
Mon
0900-1900
Tues
0900-1900
Weds
0900-1900
Thurs
0900-1900
Fri
0900-1900
Sat
0900-1800
Your Store Map Icon

Bldg 5675 Camp Foster
Kitamae, Okinawa
904-0117
Japan

Commissary Leadership

William F. Moore

Director & Chief Executive Officer of the Defense Commissary Agency

Tonya M. Landry

Store Director

Sgt. Maj. Michael R. Saucedo, USMC

Senior Enlisted Advisor to the DeCA Director

William F. Moore

Director & Chief Executive Officer of the Defense Commissary Agency

Tonya M. Landry

Store Director

Sgt. Maj. Michael R. Saucedo, USMC

Senior Enlisted Advisor to the DeCA Director

Store Information & Holiday Hours

Special Hours

HOLIDAY HOURS

Dec 24: 0830-1600 for Christmas Eve

Dec 25: Closed in Observance of Christmas

Jan 01: Closed in Observance of New Year's Day

All days not listed your Foster Commissary will be open for normal operating hours.

** NO Click2G order on Dec 25 Christmas day and Jan 1 New Year's Day.

** Click2G Last order Pick up 14:00 PM on Dec 24 Christmas Eve.

 

Your Camp Foster Commissary has been selected to participate in an extended hour test program.  Our normal hours are below:

0830-2000 (0830-0900 Self-check outs only)

*Bakery and Sushi Hours of Operation:*

Saturday & Sunday 0900-1800

Monday-Friday 0900-1900

 

Items on Sale

No items on sale at this time.

Sidewalk Sales

No sidewalk sales at this time.

Department Telephone Numbers

Kelly Perry (Supervisory Sales Checker) 645-3861

Jeffery Pittman (Front End) 645-3861

Vacant (Produce Manager) 645-2715

Terrance Williams (Meat Manager) 645-2986

Jason Ladd (Assistant Grocery Manager) 645-7077

Mary Bottjen (Grocery Manager) 645-5756 

Maria McDaris (Store Manager) 645-5757

Craig DeBrosky (Assistant Commissary Officer) 645-6152

Tonya Landry  (Commissary Officer) 645-6149

Bakery 645-3189 (098-970-3189)

Deli/Sushi 645-3263 (098-970-3263)

Special Information

Commissary Gift Card

Your Commissary gift cards allow families and friends

of patrons to give the gift of groceries.

Make the holidays brighter for someone you love today:

https://commissaries.com/shopping/gift-cards

 

Join our noble cause to serve the most deserving.

We are Hiring – Learn More!https://www.usajobs.gov/Search?a=DD34

 

C2G = Click2Go!!!   

Pick Up Time From 11:00AM - 18:00PM Monday to Friday.

Pay online option now available!

This is the new online ordering and curbside service. Enjoy the convenience of having your groceries ordered and ready for pickup at the time of your request! Access this service anywhere you have internet access, including through your mobile device.

No minimum order size or dollar amount required and customers can order 24/7 up to 6 days ahead.

It is as easy as 1-2-3:

(1) order online, (2) Choose your time, (3) pick up and pay.

Check the website shop.commissaries.com 

 

In Store Wi-Fi

Camp Foster Commissary is now offering in-store Wi-Fi access for patrons.

 

Grab-N-Go

Check out our grab-n-go section for a nutritious salad, tasty cut fruit, and appetizing deli sandwiches for a healthy lunch alternative! Always made fresh daily.

 

Rewards Card App

Don't forgot to download the Rewards Card App for your smart phone!

 

Mask Guidance

Face Masks are not required for the entry into Camp Foster Commissary. Please keep social distance.

 

Guest Rules

Authorized patrons may bring guest into the commissary.

Special Order Information

Hosting a party or a gathering? 

Contact the Produce Department for all your special orders, fresh cut fruit trays, vegetable trays, and fruit baskets. Please give us a 24-hour notice.

For our Custom Cake orders, please give us 48-hour notice. Our Deli/Bakery offers delicious cakes, desserts, deli sandwich trays, and salads.

Contact the Meat Department 24 hours in advance to place your order on special cuts.

 

 

 

 

 

Scroll To Top